Nitrovideo.Com

nitrovideo.com
nitrovideo receives about 10,954 unique visitors and 48,197 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $87.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $154,010.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nitrovideo.com is ranked number 53,631 in the world and 0.00238% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 64.237.43.54.

About - Nitrovideo.Com

WRITE article about nitrovideo.com

How many visitors does nitrovideo.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,954
Monthly Unique Visitors:
328,620
Daily Pageviews:
48,197 (4.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
53,631 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00238% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
213
Average Load Time:
(777 ms) 84 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.3%20.7%33667
Brazil 8.5%3.0%25759
India 8.0%2.8%75751
Germany 6.8%2.4%34145
United Kingdom 6.1%4.2%28396
Canada 2.8%1.5%42298
France 2.8%1.5%55588
Turkey 2.3%2.7%38584
Spain 2.1%1.0%61194
Singapore 2.0%0.7%19259

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nitrovideo.com
78.53%89.16%4.7
media.nitrovideo.com
36.15%10.84%1.2

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush nitrovideo.com
Domain:
  nitrovideo.com
Rank:
  26,719
Organic Keywords:
  34,585
Organic Traffic:
  47,041
Organic Cost:
  $765.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

nitrovideo.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  7
Facebook shares:
  118
Facebook comments:
  84
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  209
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,945
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nitrovideo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$154,010.21
Daily Revenue:
$87.63
Monthly Revenue:
$2,628.90
Yearly Revenue:
$31,984.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nitrovideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.237.43.54
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.237.43.54

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/js/scripts-all-min2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/css/style-all-min5b.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/js/scripts-all-min2.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/css/style-all-min5b.css (3 hours)
http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/homeIcon.png (12 hours)
http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/logo.png (12 hours)
http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/overlay.png (12 hours)
http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/photo-video_03.png (12 hours)
http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/searchGo.png (12 hours)
http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/searchInput.png (12 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li id="home" class="current"></li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="home" class="current"></li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li>Free Celeb Clips</li> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li>Free Celeb Clips</li> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nit…09-463628.html">2 more</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.nitrovideo.com/">NitroVideo</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//plus.google.…073104?prsrc=3">NitroVideoon</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (13% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/photo-video_03.png could save 746B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.nitrovideo.com/templates/smooth-responsive/images/logo.png could save 640B (7% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by ***B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.nitrovideo.com/ could save ***B (7% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Celebrities/Members

How did nitrovideo.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Dec 2015 11:31:08 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 15 Dec 2015 11:06:06 GMT
ETag: "161c03f6-1c21d-526edc6bd9d46"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 115229
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.237.43.54 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.choopa.com
Rname dnsadm.choopa.com
Serial Number 1425045049
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX nitrovideo.com 3600
NS ns1.choopa.com 3598
NS ns2.choopa.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-19
Domain Age:
15 years 8 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: NITROVIDEO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 22814868_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T02:24:28.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-19T19:08:15.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-19T18:08:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O NITROVIDEO.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O NITROVIDEO.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O NITROVIDEO.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CHOOPA.COM
Name Server: NS2.CHOOPA.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-18T02:24:28.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NITROVIDEO.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.CHOOPA.COM
Name Server: NS2.CHOOPA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 19-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 19-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 16 Dec 2015 11:31:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mermovie.com
19 secs
th-medien.com
3 mins
posmasters-messe.de
5 mins
motleydogs.com
5 mins
wearvenley.com
6 mins
display.de
7 mins
pos-kompakt.net
8 mins
fast2paid.com
8 mins
drama.to
8 mins
renumedicalspa.net
9 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nitrovideo.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.